Eliteroly's Shar-Pei (Australia)
 

BIS & MULTI RUBIS & AUST SUP CH Taracin Full Monty

"MONTY"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
*** FLASH NEWS -MONTY IS NOW AN AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION.MONTY WAS AWARDED HIS GRAND TITLE TODAY UNDER MS S EDMONDS ( NSW ).Presenting Monty this handsome boy has a pedigree to die for he is the result of the blending of the States only Grand Champion Male "Nemo" and his Mum is the gorgeous bitch Ch Taracin Cameo Role (herself Best of Breed twice at the Perth Royal and also a Runner up Best of Breed to her Daughter) with a pedigree of top winning dogs behind him like Monty has he just had to be a winner. Monty was awarded Best of Bredd at last years Perth Royal Show 2008 and was shortlisted for Best in the Group which was a real thrill for such a young dog. Even the year before in 2007 he was awarded Reserve Dog at the Perth Royal show to his Father "Nemo" Aust Gr Ch Silkston Son Ofa Gunn.
Monty has one several Runner Up best in groups at Metropolitan Championship shows for us his first was when he was less than a year of age.
Monty was bred by our good friends and Neighbours Shane & Kay Tonkin (Taracin Shar Pei) and we thank them for letting us have Monty. Monty is well on the way to his Grand title now and we wish him continuing success.
Monty has been a regular winner at group level for Eliterolys since he commenced his show career and to say we are proud of his achievements would be an under statement .
Go Monty in 2009 we look forward to using Monty at stud early in 2010.


Pedigree
Breed : Shar Pei Bred by : Taracin Shar Pei- Shane Tonkin
Sex : Dog Owned by : Tony & Sue Mallia
Date of Birth : 27-Jan-07 Handled by : Tony Mallia
Call Name : MONTY Available for stud : No
Sire : AUST SUP CH Silkston Son ofa Gunn S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Taracin Cameo Role S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 3-Aug-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))
  • 27-Jul-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)
  • 7-Jul-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))
  • 6-Jul-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))
  • 22-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))
  • 8-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))
  • 2-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)
  • 1-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))
  • 19-May-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))
  • 12-May-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was mrs s sharpe)
  • 11-May-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was G DRYBURGH)
  • 4-May-13 RESERVE BEST DOG
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))
  • 27-Apr-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))
  • 13-Apr-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))
  • 31-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was a beattie)
  • 17-Mar-13 BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))
  • 16-Mar-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS J SACH ( WA ))
  • 9-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))
  • 4-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))
  • 16-Feb-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))
  • 31-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was MRS K CANNON ( NSW ))
  • 30-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was MR W RANIE ( ACT ))
  • 29-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))
  • 16-Dec-12 RESERVE BEST DOG
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 9-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))
  • 2-Dec-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at ALBANY DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))
  • 1-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at ALBANY DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))
  • 18-Nov-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))
  • 4-Nov-12 BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW )& MR M ARTHUR (NSW))
  • 28-Oct-12 BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))
  • 27-Oct-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST AUS BRED IN SHOW
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ) & MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))
  • 27-Oct-12 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))
  • 21-Oct-12 RESERVE CHALLANGE DOG
    Won at BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
  • 20-Oct-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC (Judge was MRS S TASSAN ( QLD ))
  • 29-Sep-12 Challenge dog & runner up best of breed
    Won at Perth Royal show 2012 (Judge was Mr A Landarte (urg))
  • 23-Sep-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))
  • 22-Sep-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNE RUP BES TOF BREED & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))
  • 16-Sep-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR G CARLTON ) NZ ))
  • 12-Aug-12 reserve challenge dog
    Won at CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))
  • 11-Aug-12 reserve challenge dog & runner up best of breed
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))
  • 4-Aug-12 Reserve challenge dog
    Won at Metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))
  • 28-Jul-12 Challenge dog n runner up best of breed
    Won at All breeds champ show (Judge was Mrs f Clifton (Vic))
  • 21-Jul-12 Reserve cc dog
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr a Johnson ( wa ))
  • 8-Jul-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at ORIENTAL BREED SHOW (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))
  • 7-Jul-12 SUPREME GRAND CHAMP & CC DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S REEVE ( NSW ))
  • 26-May-12 Best of breed
    Won at All breeds dog club (Judge was Mrs j sach)
  • 20-May-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))
  • 17-May-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
  • 29-Apr-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))
  • 14-Apr-12 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 14-Apr-12 RESERVE BEST DOG & BEST STATE BRED IN GROUP
    Won at HILLS KENNEL C LUB (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))
  • 9-Apr-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at BUILDING & AMENTIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS HEATHER JONES ( WA ))

 


Contact Details

Contact Details
Tony & Sue Mallia
14 Fraser Road Canning Vale, WA, Australia
Phone : 0402-944-000
Email : [email protected]