Eliteroly's Shar-Pei (Australia)
 

RUBIS & RUBISS Supreme Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder

"BOB"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Arranbrae Collies are very thrilled to present our "Bob" otherwise known as Aust Supreme Ch Burdekin BobTheBuilder. This gorgeous cheeky collie is the love of our lives Bob endears himself to everybody he meets with his exuberant outgoing personality Bob has hugs and kisses for everybody the more the merrier.Bob is the first and only Supreme Champion Collie for Western Australia and to say we are proud of this would be an under statement.
Bob comes from impeccable bloodlines his Father is a Supreme Champion and both his Grand Fathers are Grand Champions his Father is the Handsome Aust Supreme Ch Ochaye Empire Builder owned by Jane & Tim Thomas (QLD) and his Mum is the gorgeous Ch Burdekin Best Kpt Secret owned by Michelle Woodbury of Breagha Collies (NSW) we thank these two successful kennels for doing this superb litter and allowing us to have the opportunity of having such a top quality boy. Bob gained his Australian title easily in Western Australia in just a few short months and he has won multiple Best Exhibits in Group & multiple Runner up Best in Groups plus numerous in group & in show awards. He titled at 14 months of age and considering he had dropped all of his beautiful puppy coat it was a top effort to achieve his title on the last day of the 2008 show year. We thank you Bob for a wonderful show year.
****A few of Bob's show career highlights were winning Runner up Best Exhibit in Show Darwin Royal Show 2012 under Mr Andrew Burt from Victoria , Top Open Show Dog for 2009 for the Working Dog Group Bob also thrilled us by winning Best Sable & also Best Shaded Sable in Show at the 2009 Collie National Specialty under the very respected Mrs Val Morrow (NSW) and also being part of the winning Breeders Team "Team Burdekin" at the National. Bob has been the top winning male Rough Collie every year he has competed in W.A. and we wish our gorgeous boy continuing success. Bob is currently the top winning Collie Rough in Australia for Best Of Breeds current as


Pedigree
Breed : Collie (Rough) Bred by : Mrs Michelle Woodbury
Sex : Dog Owned by : Sue & Tony Mallia
Date of Birth : 19-Oct-07 Handled by : Sue Mallia
Call Name : BOB Available for stud : No
Sire : Aust Sup Ch Ochaye Empire Builder S: Aust Grand Ch Ochaye My Blue Heaven S: Ch Steadlyn Snow Rolls
D: Ch Clekarn Star Performer
D: Tamani Raven A Fyre S: Finecrest West N Hero
D: Ch Tamani Starfyre Lady
Dam : Ch Burdekin Best Kpt Secret S: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Beyond My Heart S: Domhaven Born To Reign
D: Ch Burdekin Bneath My Wings
D: Burdekin Born to Believe S: Ch Cherrylea Crusader
D: Ch Cherrylea Classy Look


Recent Show Results

  • 9-Nov-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (Judge was Ms S Money (Vic))
  • 2-Nov-13 Best in Group Best Open In Show & Best of Breed
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB (Judge was Mr G Love (SA))
  • 27-Oct-13 BEST OF BREED AND RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mrs J McDonald (vic))
  • 26-Oct-13 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 26-Oct-13 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 19-Oct-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was Ms K Santas (NSW))
  • 4-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge
    Won at metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan (NSW))
  • 3-Aug-13 Best of Breed
    Won at metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Mrs M Robinson (wa))
  • 12-Jul-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at WA Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Z Oleinikova (Ukraine))
  • 8-Jun-13 Best Open of Breed
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
  • 2-Jun-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mrs M Kerfoot (WA))
  • 1-Jun-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Miss L Carpenter (Qld))
  • 19-May-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))
  • 4-May-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at Working Dog Club (Judge was Mr D Henley WA)
  • 13-Apr-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR R ZAMMIT ( NSW ))
  • 7-Apr-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRR BEATTIE ( WA ))
  • 22-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at wakc champ show (Judge was Mrs J Montford (NSW))
  • 17-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (VIC))
  • 16-Mar-13 BEST OF BREED AND RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS H GROSS-RICHARDSON (WA))
  • 10-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN AGR SHOW 3- AM (Judge was MRS W SLATYER ( NSW ))
  • 9-Mar-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))
  • 9-Mar-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN AGR SHOW 2- PM (Judge was MRS E BROWN ( QLD ))
  • 2-Mar-13 Best Exhibit In Group & Best Aust Bred In Group & Best Of Breed
    Won at alice springs kennel club (Judge was Mr G Love (SA))
  • 2-Mar-13 Best Exhibit In Group & Best Aust Bred In Group & Best Of Breed
    Won at alice springs kennel club (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))
  • 2-Mar-13 Best Exhibit In Group & Best Aust Bred In Group & Best Of Breed
    Won at alice springs kennel club (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))
  • 23-Feb-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was Mrs J Brabham (SA))
  • 17-Feb-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was N LANE)
  • 16-Feb-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))
  • 2-Feb-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA))
  • 27-Jan-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mrs C Scotton (Vic))
  • 26-Jan-13 Best in Group Best Open In Group & Best of Breed
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA))
  • 31-Dec-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))
  • 30-Dec-12 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))
  • 29-Dec-12 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))
  • 16-Dec-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAKC Benefit Show (Judge was Ms S Baldwin (WA))
  • 9-Dec-12 challenge dog
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACK ( QLD ))
  • 8-Dec-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was Mrs H Beasley)
  • 24-Nov-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at WANNEROO CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR G NESS ( QLD ))
  • 18-Nov-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M HANLEY ( NSW ))
  • 17-Nov-12 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L STEVENS ( ACT ))
  • 10-Nov-12 best exhibt in group/best of breed & best open in group
    Won at alice springs kennel club (Judge was mr d tidswell (sa ))
  • 10-Nov-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at alice springs kennel club (Judge was mrs d jovanovic ( qld ))
  • 10-Nov-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST OPEN IN GROUP/BEST OF BREED
    Won at alice springs kennel club (Judge was MRS N ZIMMERLE( QLD ))
  • 28-Oct-12 best of breed
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was mr r besoff ( nsw ))
  • 27-Oct-12 best of breed
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was mr g doyle ( nz ))
  • 20-Oct-12 best of breed
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was mr a jones ( tas ))
  • 22-Sep-12 challenge dog
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was ms k tosi ( qld ))
  • 8-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS S MCMAHON ( NSW ))
  • 8-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 2 (Judge was MRS P HALL ( NSW ))
  • 8-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 2 (Judge was MRS P HALL ( NSW ))
  • 22-Jul-12 Challenge dog
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mrs p Brennan lim ( sa))
  • 21-Jul-12 Challenge dog
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr j truss(wa))
  • 7-Jul-12 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M ROSE ( QLD ))
  • 26-May-12 Best of breed
    Won at All breeds dog club (Judge was mr b newsman sparks)
  • 20-May-12 RUNNE RUP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON DOG CLUB (Judge was MR G MAULDEN (SA))
  • 19-May-12 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
  • 6-May-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WORKING DOG CLUB OF WA (Judge was MR BRUCE ANDERSON ( NZ ))
  • 28-Apr-12 Short list best exhibit in group z& best of breed 20 point win
    Won at Metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Mrs s mash ford (Vic))
  • 9-Apr-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at BUILDING & AMENTIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS M WATSON ( WA ))

 


Contact Details

Contact Details
Tony & Sue Mallia
14 Fraser Road Canning Vale, WA, Australia
Phone : 0402-944-000
Email : [email protected]