Eliteroly's Shar-Pei (Australia)
 

MULTI BIS & MULTI RUBIS & BISS AUST SUP CH Deakies Despicable Me (imp Uk )

"DESI"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
***Great News last night- 10/12/2011
Breeder- claire Davis- Deakie Shar-Pei ( uk )

Pleased to announce that Desi has gone from being a Australian champion and in one day went to being a Grand champion n Supreme champion by winning Best Exhibit in show under All Breeds international judge Mr Phillip John from India .


Pedigree
Breed : Shar Pei Bred by : Mrs C Davis
Sex : Dog Owned by : Tony & Sue Mallia
Date of Birth : 7-Oct-10 Handled by : Tony Mallia
Call Name : DESI Available for stud : No
Sire : DEAKIE EGOMANIAC ( IMP UK ) S: DEAKIE MR MAGIC (IMP UK ) S: DEAKIE YO MAN ( IMP UK )
D: DUTCH LAGOONS DOLCE N DEAKIE ( BEL )
D: ROZABARO N IN STICHES OVER DEAKIE ( IMP UK ) S: AM CH R-LEE FLASH OF ATUDE TO SAMSARA ( IMP USA )
D: GERSHEPS PASSIONATE KISSES AT ROZABARON ( IMP UK )
Dam : DEAKIE MAIZIE DAZE (IMP UK ) S: UK AM CH MARGEMS JUST THE FACTS ( IMP USA ) S: AM CH RUMPLES THE BRAVE JUST DO IT(IMP USA )
D: AM CH MARGEMS TOFFEE CRUNCH (IMP USA )
D: FOOLED BY THE ROCKS OF DEAKIE ( IMP UK ) S: AM CHR-LEE FLASH OF ATUDE TO SAMSARA ( IMP USA )
D: GERSHEPS FASCINATION WITH DEAKIE (IMP UK )


Recent Show Results

  • 26-Apr-15 Runner Up best exhibit in Group & Best open in group
    Won at metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Mr F Velderman ( South Africia ))
  • 26-Apr-15 best of breed
    Won at metropolitan kennel club (Judge was dr a wardhana ( indonesia ))
  • 5-Apr-15 reserve challenge dog
    Won at Hills kennel club (Judge was pam campbell ( wa))
  • 27-Mar-15 best of breed
    Won at collie & sheltie all breeds show (Judge was Mrs J Gotch ( nsw))
  • 7-Mar-15 Runner Up best exhibit in Show & Bes Exhibit in Group & Best open in show
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS JANICE CAMPBELL ( VIC ))
  • 3-Mar-15 Best exhibit in group & Best open in Group
    Won at Alice Springs Dog CLub (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson Franks ( nsw ))
  • 3-Mar-15 Best Exhibit in Group & Best Open in Group
    Won at Alice Springs Dog club (Judge was nrs frances Darling ( qld ))
  • 28-Jan-15 best of breed
    Won at dogs western classic (Judge was ms m hamill (ireland))
  • 25-Jan-15 best of breed
    Won at canine fund raisers (Judge was ms s lancastor ( nsw ))
  • 24-Jan-15 best of breed
    Won at canine fund raisers (Judge was mrs k hutchings ( SA ))
  • 23-Jan-15 challenge
    Won at canine fund raisers (Judge was mrs j ireland ( qld ))
  • 15-Sep-13 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST OPEN IN SHOW / BEST OF BREED
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR S KURMAEV ( WA ))
  • 15-Sep-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR A FRY ( VIC ))
  • 7-Sep-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R HARBIN (NSW))
  • 11-Aug-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was mrs w boace ( vic ))
  • 10-Aug-13 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP-3 / BEST OF BREED
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was dr k sunn ( nsw ))
  • 4-Aug-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs j Campbell ( vic ))
  • 3-Aug-13 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))
  • 27-Jul-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)
  • 7-Jul-13 NEW GRAND CHAMP & SUPREME CHAMP & BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))
  • 6-Jul-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))
  • 23-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLANGE DOG
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was Mr A McLeay ( sa ))
  • 22-Jun-13 CHALLENGE DOG N RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))
  • 8-Jun-13 SHORT LIST BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))
  • 2-Jun-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)
  • 1-Jun-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))
  • 12-May-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was mrs s sharpe)
  • 11-May-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was G DRYBURGH)
  • 4-May-13 BEST DOG
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))
  • 4-May-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR F RODRIGUES ( PORTUGAL )- SHAR PEI SP)
  • 27-Apr-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))
  • 13-Apr-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))
  • 7-Apr-13 BEST OF BREED - 14 POINT WIN
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR P TALLENTIRE ( WA ))
  • 6-Apr-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 31-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was a beattie)
  • 24-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at wakc champ show (Judge was mr j palmer -nsw)
  • 17-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))
  • 10-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at WAGIN AGR SHOW 3- AM (Judge was MRS E BROWN ( QLD ))
  • 9-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM (Judge was MRS T CUTLER ( NSW ))
  • 9-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN AGR SHOW 2- PM (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))
  • 4-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))
  • 2-Mar-13 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED
    Won at alice springs kennel club- 2 (Judge was MR GEOFF LOVE ( SA ))
  • 2-Mar-13 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at alice springs kennel club- 3 (Judge was MRS LINDA BUCKLEY ( ACT ))
  • 2-Mar-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OPEN IN GROUP /BEST OF BREED
    Won at alice springs kennel club- 1 (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))
  • 1-Mar-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 (Judge was MR Y PASTOR ( ECUADOR & BREED SPECIALIST)
  • 22-Feb-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR T THOMAS ( QLD ))
  • 17-Feb-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))
  • 16-Feb-13 CHALLENGE DOG & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was N LANE)
  • 10-Feb-13 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS H JONES ( WA ))
  • 2-Feb-13 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS M THOMAS -RHODES ( WA ))
  • 27-Jan-13 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mr John Rice ( sa ))
  • 26-Jan-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN ( QLD ))
  • 19-Jan-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J SAYERS ( WA ))
  • 29-Dec-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))
  • 16-Dec-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M JOHNSON ( NSW ))
  • 16-Dec-12 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 9-Dec-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST OF BREED
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))
  • 8-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACK ( QLD ))
  • 2-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at ALBANY DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))
  • 24-Nov-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WANNEROO CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS L HARRIS ( WA ))
  • 18-Nov-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))
  • 17-Nov-12 SHORT BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED & SHORT LIST FOR CONSULATION OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M HANLEY ( NSW ))
  • 14-Nov-12 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 10-Nov-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS NORMA ZIMMERLIE ( QLD ))
  • 10-Nov-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS SHOW 2 (Judge was MR DAVID TIDSWELL ( SA ))
  • 10-Nov-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS- SHOW 3 (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
  • 3-Nov-12 RUNNER BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW ))
  • 1-Nov-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at ALBANY DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))
  • 28-Oct-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/BEST OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))
  • 27-Oct-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BES TOF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR G DOYLE ( NZ ))
  • 27-Oct-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))
  • 21-Oct-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at BUNBURY DISTRICT DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
  • 20-Oct-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC (Judge was MRS S TASSAN ( QLD ))
  • 14-Oct-12 BEST DOG & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at FREMANTLE DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 14-Oct-12 RESERVE BEST DOG
    Won at CANINE STEWARDS ASS OF WA (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))
  • 23-Sep-12 BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))
  • 22-Sep-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))
  • 16-Sep-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST INTER IN SHOW
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB (Judge was MRS D DUFFIN ( VIC ))
  • 15-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST INTER IN SHOW
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB (Judge was MRS C REDHEAD ( SA ))
  • 15-Sep-12 BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB (Judge was MR R REDHEAD ( SA ))
  • 8-Sep-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 2 (Judge was MRS P HALL ( NSW ))
  • 8-Sep-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 1 (Judge was MRS S MCMAHON ( NSW ))
  • 2-Sep-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at B & A cHAMP SHOW (Judge was MS K MANSELL ( WA ))
  • 12-Aug-12 best of breed
    Won at CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA (Judge was mrs colliecutt ( tas ))
  • 11-Aug-12 BEST OF BREED -
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))
  • 4-Aug-12 Short list & best of breed
    Won at Metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))
  • 26-Jul-12 Best exhibit in group & best intermediate in group
    Won at Darwin royal show 2012 (Judge was Mr Andrew Burt ( Vic))
  • 22-Jul-12 Short list (3) & best of breed
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr k hodge (Vic))
  • 21-Jul-12 Short list & best of breed
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr a Johnson ( wa))
  • 14-Jul-12 SHORT LISTED BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR O NIELSON ( CANADA ))
  • 13-Jul-12 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR GOPI KRISHAN ( MAL))
  • 8-Jul-12 SHOR TLIST & BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at ORIENTAL BREED SHOW (Judge was MRS L WALKER & MRS J MCRAE)
  • 8-Jul-12 SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & SHOW & BES TOF BREED & BEST OPEN IN SHOW
    Won at ORIENTAL BREED SHOW (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))
  • 24-Jun-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER OF BEST OF BREED
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was MRS K SANTAS ( NSW ))
  • 23-Jun-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA (Judge was MRS D HASELDINE (SA ))
  • 16-Jun-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at SHOW HANDLERS CLUB- DARWIN (Judge was MR GEOFF BLYTHE ( TAS ))
  • 11-Jun-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E TY ( THAILAND ))
  • 10-Jun-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS E PARKER ( NZ ))
  • 8-Jun-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at CABOOLTURE KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR D tJAHJONO ( INDONESIA ))
  • 20-May-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB (Judge was MR G MAUDLEN ( SA ))
  • 19-May-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
  • 13-May-12 BEST OF BREED
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER ( QLD ))
  • 12-May-12 CHALLENGE DOG
    Won at FREMANTLE DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))
  • 5-May-12 Reserve best dog
    Won at Non sporting dog club (Judge was Mrs o meyer (wa))
  • 5-May-12 Best of breed n best open in show
    Won at Non sporting dog club (Judge was Mrs Searle ( qld))
  • 29-Apr-12 BEST OF BREED- 12 POINT WIN
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))
  • 14-Apr-12 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at HILLS KENNEL C LUB (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ))
  • 14-Apr-12 BEST DOG & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 9-Apr-12 Reserve challenge dog
    Won at Building & amities champ show (Judge was mrs heather jones ( wa))

 


Contact Details

Contact Details
Tony & Sue Mallia
14 Fraser Road Canning Vale, WA, Australia
Phone : 0402-944-000
Email : [email protected]