Eliteroly's Shar-Pei (Australia)
 

Aust Ch Eliterolys Rose Tatoo

"ROSE"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
** Great News- Eliterolys Announces another Australian champion to the team. Like to thank Aimee Wasely for her consistant hard effort & looking after of Rose at all shows.Credit to you aimee & hope you get alot more major wins ahead .Like to wish Rodney & Kim Abell from Mackay in Queensland the very best of luck with Rose. Her future looks very bright with Rodney & kim and breeding program with Rose looks very exciting indeed.


Pedigree
Breed : Shar Pei Bred by : Tony & Sue Mallia- Eliterolys Shar-pei
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Rodney & Kim Abell- Queensland
Date of Birth : 20-Apr-11 Handled by : Rodney & kim Abell ( Queensland )
Call Name : ROSE Available for stud : N/A
Sire : AUST SUP CH SILKSTON SON OFA GUNN S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : SILKSTON FIRE N FURY S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 10-Aug-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was dr k sunn ( nsw ))
  • 4-Aug-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs j Campbell ( vic ))
  • 27-Jul-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB (Judge was MR B MARQUTTE - NSW)
  • 7-Jul-13 BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW
    Won at ORIENTAL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR PHILLIP JOHN ( INDIA ))
  • 6-Jul-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))
  • 23-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was Mr A McLeay ( sa ))
  • 8-Jun-13 CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))
  • 2-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)
  • 1-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))
  • 4-May-13 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN SHOW
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR F RODRIGUES ( PORTUGAL )- SHAR PEI SP)
  • 31-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was a beattie)
  • 16-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS J SACH ( WA ))
  • 10-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN AGR SHOW 3- AM (Judge was MRS E BROWN ( QLD ))
  • 2-Mar-13 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTER IN GROUP
    Won at alice springs kennel club- 1 (Judge was Mrs E Joseph (Vic))
  • 2-Mar-13 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at alice springs kennel club- 2 (Judge was MR GEOFF LOVE ( SA ))
  • 2-Mar-13 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at alice springs kennel club- 3 (Judge was MRS LINDA BUCKLEY ( ACT ))
  • 10-Feb-13 BEST INTERMIDIAITE IN GROUP
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS H JONES ( WA ))
  • 19-Jan-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J SAYERS ( WA ))
  • 16-Dec-12 RESERVE BEST BITCH
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 1-Dec-12 BEST INTER BITCH
    Won at ALBANY DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))
  • 10-Nov-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at ALICE SPINGS DOG SHOW 1 (Judge was MRS N ZIMMERLIE ( QLD ))
  • 10-Nov-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS SHOW 2 (Judge was MR DAVID TIDSWELL ( SA ))
  • 10-Nov-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED& BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP
    Won at ALICE SPRINGS- SHOW 3 (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
  • 2-Nov-12 BES TINTER BITCH OF BREED
    Won at ALBANY DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))
  • 21-Oct-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
  • 29-Sep-12 Best junior of breed
    Won at Perth Royal show 2012 (Judge was Mr A Landarte (urg))
  • 16-Sep-12 BEST OF BREED & BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR G CARLTON ) NZ ))
  • 8-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS S MCMAHON ( NSW ))
  • 8-Sep-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at DARWIN ALL BREEDS CHAMP SHOW 2 (Judge was MRS P HALL ( NSW ))
  • 19-Aug-12 RESERVE BEST BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 11-Aug-12 challenge bitch
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))
  • 4-Aug-12 Best junior of breed
    Won at Metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Ms k Lewis(sa))
  • 22-Jul-12 Best junior of breed
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr k hodge ( wa))
  • 21-Jul-12 Best junior of breed
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr a Johnson (wa))
  • 14-Jul-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR O NIELSON ( CANADA ))
  • 13-Jul-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNE RUP BEST OF BREED & BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR GOPI KRISHAN ( MAL))
  • 8-Jul-12 BEST BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at ORIENTAL BREED SHOW (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 8-Jul-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at ORIENTAL BREED SHOW (Judge was MR C ROGERS ( NZ ))
  • 24-Jun-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was MRS K SANTAS ( NSW ))
  • 9-Jun-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR J DAIDONE ( NSW ))
  • 7-Jun-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS S REEVE ( NSW ))
  • 26-May-12 Challenge bitch & runner up best of breed
    Won at All breeds dog club (Judge was Mrs j sach)
  • 18-May-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
  • 18-May-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))
  • 13-May-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was MRS D ZIPPERER ( QLD ))
  • 12-May-12 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at FREMANLTE DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))
  • 29-Apr-12 RES CC BITCH & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at THE CAVES P & I (Judge was MR A BROWN ( QLD ))
  • 28-Apr-12 RESERVE CC BITCH & BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at MONTO SHOW SOCIETY (Judge was MRS C KEONG ( QLD ))
  • 27-Apr-12 RESERVE CC BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at MARBUG DISTRICT (Judge was MRS B BALAAM ( QLD ))
  • 22-Apr-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at INNISFAIL CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS FRAN MATTHEWS ( QLD ))
  • 21-Apr-12 Reserve challenge bitch & runner up best of breed
    Won at Innisfail kennel club (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qld))
  • 15-Apr-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at pioneer champ show (Judge was MRS D DUFFIN ( VIC ))
  • 14-Apr-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at pioneer champ show (Judge was MR JOHN THOMPSON ( VIC ))
  • 8-Apr-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at BUNDABERG CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))

 


Contact Details

Contact Details
Tony & Sue Mallia
14 Fraser Road Canning Vale, WA, Australia
Phone : 0402-944-000
Email : [email protected]