Eliteroly's Shar-Pei (Australia)
 

Aust Ch Eliterolys Simply Stunning

"SAPPHIRE"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge


Pedigree
Breed : Shar Pei Bred by : Tony & Sue Mallia- Eliterolys Shar-pei
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Tony & Sue Mallia-eliterolys Shar-pei
Date of Birth : 7-Jan-12 Handled by : Tony & Sue Mallia
Call Name : SAPPHIRE Available for stud : N/A
Sire : AUST SUP CH DEAKIE DESCIPABLE ME ( IMP UK) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : AUST GRAND CH TARACIN HIT THE TARGET S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:


Recent Show Results

  • 5-Apr-15 challenge bitch
    Won at Hills kennel club (Judge was pam campbell ( wa))
  • 4-Apr-15 reserve challenge bitch
    Won at Utility dog club (Judge was mr Glen vernon ( nsw ))
  • 14-Mar-15 challenge bitch @ runner up best of breed
    Won at B @ A all breeds champ show (Judge was mrs lee harris (wa))
  • 28-Feb-15 challenge bitch
    Won at dogs western classic (Judge was ms m hamill (ireland))
  • 22-Feb-15 challenge bitch
    Won at hills kennel club (Judge was mr m curk (nsw))
  • 21-Feb-15 challenghe bitch
    Won at hills kennel club (Judge was mrs j myne ( qld ))
  • 24-Jan-15 challenge bitch
    Won at canine fund riases (Judge was mrs k hutchings ( sa ))
  • 21-Jan-15 best of breed
    Won at canine fund raisers (Judge was mrs j ireland ( qld ))
  • 15-Sep-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MR S KURMAEV ( WA ))
  • 10-Aug-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST STATE IN GROUP
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was dr k sunn ( nsw ))
  • 3-Aug-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs a pozeki ( wa ))
  • 6-Jul-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M CARTER ( SA ))
  • 22-Jun-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH N BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was mrs sue davis ( nsw ))
  • 8-Jun-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR ANDREW KIDD (SA))
  • 2-Jun-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Ms L carpenter -qld)
  • 1-Jun-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MRS C SEEBER ( WA ))
  • 19-May-13 best junior in group
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))
  • 18-May-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at geraldton & district kennel club (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))
  • 12-May-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was mrs s sharpe)
  • 11-May-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was G DRYBURGH)
  • 4-May-13 RESERVE BEST BITCH
    Won at NON SPORTING DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS D FRIZZELL ( WA ))
  • 27-Apr-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was mrs j williams ( nsw ))
  • 13-Apr-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at KALAMUNDA CHAMP SHOW (Judge was S FOSTER ( SA ))
  • 7-Apr-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was DR P TALLENTIRE ( WA ))
  • 6-Apr-13 RESERVE BEST BITCH
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 6-Apr-13 RESERVE BEST BITCH & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))
  • 6-Apr-13 RESERVE BEST BITCH & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))
  • 31-Mar-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was a beattie)
  • 24-Mar-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at wakc champ show (Judge was mr j palmer -nsw)
  • 17-Mar-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at BUILDING & AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW (Judge was mrs b stepovitch (nsw ))
  • 9-Mar-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN SHOW 1 - AM (Judge was MRS T CUTLER ( NSW ))
  • 9-Mar-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at WAGIN AGR SHOW 2- PM (Judge was MRS B MARSH ( VIC ))
  • 4-Mar-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 (Judge was Mrs L Millman (Canada))
  • 1-Mar-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at DOGS WESTERN CLASIC 2013 (Judge was MR Y PASTOR ( ECUADOR & BREED SPECIALIST)
  • 22-Feb-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR T THOMAS ( QLD ))
  • 18-Feb-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr G Blyth ( tas ))
  • 16-Feb-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
    Won at Albany All Breeds Dog Club (Judge was N LANE)
  • 10-Feb-13 RESERVE BEST BITCH
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS H JONES ( WA ))
  • 2-Feb-13 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS M THOMAS -RHODES ( WA ))
  • 27-Jan-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was Mr John Rice ( sa ))
  • 26-Jan-13 best junior in group
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MRS P JOHANSEN ( QLD ))
  • 19-Jan-13 BEST JUNIOR OF BREED
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J SAYERS ( WA ))
  • 31-Dec-12 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at CANINE FUND RAISERS (Judge was MRS K CANNON ( NSW ))
  • 29-Dec-12 BEST PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at Canine Fund Raisers (Judge was MR M WILKINSON ( VIC ))
  • 16-Dec-12 BEST OF BREED & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 16-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at WAKC KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR M JOHNSON ( NSW ) & MRS C KEONG ( QLD)
  • 9-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH N BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS R NICHOLSON ( QLD ))
  • 8-Dec-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at bunbury district kennel club (Judge was MRS M SCHELBACK ( QLD ))
  • 24-Nov-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at WANNEROO CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MRS L HARRIS ( WA ))
  • 18-Nov-12 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALSH ( VIC ))
  • 17-Nov-12 BEST PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at HILLS KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS M HANLEY ( NSW ))
  • 3-Nov-12 BEST PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA (Judge was MR B RIDDLE ( NSW ))
  • 28-Oct-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR R BESOFF ( NSW ))
  • 27-Oct-12 RESERVE BEST BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS SALLY BAXTER ( WA ))
  • 21-Oct-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at BUNBURY & DISTRICTS DOG CLUB INC (Judge was MRS D JOVANOVIC ( QLD ))
  • 20-Oct-12 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
    Won at BUNBURY DISTRICT DOG CLUB (Judge was mrs s tassan ( qld ))
  • 14-Oct-12 RESERVE BEST BITCH
    Won at FREMANTLE DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 14-Oct-12 RESERVE BEST BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at CANINE STEWARDS ASS OF WA (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))
  • 29-Sep-12 Best puppy of breed
    Won at Perth Royal Show 2012 (Judge was Mr A Lardarte (urg))
  • 23-Sep-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY OF BREED
    Won at GERALDTON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MR T HORCHNER ( VIC ))
  • 22-Sep-12 RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MS K TOSI ( QLD ))
  • 19-Aug-12 RESERVE BEST BITCH & RUNNE RUP BEST OF BREED & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at LADIES KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS O MEYER ( WA ))
  • 19-Aug-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS J BENSON LIDHAM ( WA ))
  • 12-Aug-12 best puppy in group
    Won at CANINE STEWARDS ASSOCIATION OF WA (Judge was nrs collicutt ( tas ))
  • 11-Aug-12 best puppy in group
    Won at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was mr j doyle ( vic ))
  • 4-Aug-12 Reserve challenge bitch n best minor in group
    Won at Metropolitan kennel club (Judge was Ms k Lewis (sa))
  • 22-Jul-12 Best minor in group
    Won at Canine fund raisers (Judge was Mr k hodge ( Vic))
  • 13-Jul-12 BEST MINOR IN GROUP
    Won at WINTER FESTIVAL CHAMP SHOW (Judge was MR GOPI KRISHAN ( MAL))
  • 26-May-12 Best baby of breed
    Won at All breeds dog club (Judge was Mrs j sach)
  • 20-May-12 BEST BABY IN GROUP & BEST BABY IN SHOW
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT CLUB (Judge was mR G MAULDEN (SA ) & MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
  • 19-May-12 BEST BABY IN GROUP
    Won at GERALDTON DISTRICT K/CLUB (Judge was MRS A BOWE ( NSW ))
  • 12-May-12 BEST BABY OF BREED
    Won at FREMANTLE DOG CLUB (Judge was MRS DOWNDS ( NSW ))
  • 11-May-12 4TH OUT 37 BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
    Won at FREMANTLE DOG CLUB (Judge was MR B BELL ( VIC ))
  • 5-May-12 Best baby of breed
    Won at Non sporting dog club (Judge was Mrs o Meyer ( wa))
  • 5-May-12 Best baby bitch
    Won at Non sporting dog club (Judge was Mrs Searle ( Qld ))
  • 29-Apr-12 BEST BABY OF BREED
    Won at METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB (Judge was MRS L WOOLLEY ( VIC ))
  • 14-Apr-12 BEST BABY BITCH OF BREED
    Won at ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF WA INC (Judge was MRS L WALKER ( WA ))
  • 14-Apr-12 BEST BABY IN GROUP & BEST BABY IN SHOW
    Won at HILLS KENNEL C LUB (Judge was MRS R OMA ( WA ) & MRS L PARKER ( WA ))

 


Contact Details

Contact Details
Tony & Sue Mallia
14 Fraser Road Canning Vale, WA, Australia
Phone : 0402-944-000
Email : [email protected]